Property price - slider
Property price - inputs
Status:Sell
Category:House

Fužine, Vrata, Luxury Wooden Villa with Indoor Heated Pool and Wellness Area

€740,000
€2,114/m²
350.00m²

Size

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2016.

Construction year

Property specification

No. of floors: 3
Balcony: 1
Garden
Furnited

Description

Fužine, Vrata, Luxury Wooden Villa with Indoor Heated Pool and Wellness Area.A unique 5-star luxury wooden villa is offered for sale, situated in a peaceful location surrounded by greenery and overlooking the forest, ideal for complete privacy, relaxation, or the continuation of a highly successful tourist rental business.The villa extends over three floors and offers approximately 1,000 m² of beautifully landscaped garden and outdoor space, providing complete privacy and a true mountain retreat atmosphere. The property has been successfully operating as a tourist rental for years with an excellent return on investment, and the future owner can seamlessly continue the already established business without additional investment.The interior of the villa stands out through its authentic character and numerous handcrafted details that make this property truly unique. Much of the furniture and interior elements have been custom-made by hand – from the kitchen, dining tables and chairs to chandeliers, bathtubs, and sinks – creating a warm and luxurious ambiance throughout the entire property.The villa features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a spacious living room, a fully equipped kitchen, a winter garden with a large dining table, balconies, and terraces designed for enjoying the peaceful natural surroundings throughout the year.Special attention has been given to wellness and relaxation amenities, with the property offering an indoor heated swimming pool, jacuzzi, and sauna, making it especially attractive for year-round tourist rentals and luxury stays.Heating is provided via fuel oil, while the heated pool operates through its own heat pump system.This is a rare opportunity to acquire a property that combines privacy, luxury, authentic design, and strong investment potential in one of the most beautiful green regions of Croatia.For additional information, feel free to contact us….