Property price - slider
Property price - inputs
Status:Sell
Category:Villa

Svetvinčenat, Čabrunići – stone villa with heated pool

€550,000
€3,526/m²
156.00m²

Size

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2015.

Construction year

Property specification

No. of floors: 2
Pool
Garden
Furnited

Description

In the very heart of Istria, in a quiet location, this modern stone house is located on two floors with a total living area of 156 m2, located on a plot of land with a total size of 535 m2.The ground floor consists of an entrance hall, study, toilet, spacious living room with kitchen and dining area in an open space concept where you have direct access to the outdoor terrace and garden where there is the already mentioned heated swimming pool of 32 m2, barbecue and sundeck.On the first floor there are three bedrooms with two bathrooms and a large terrace from which you have a direct view of the nature that this property location offers you.The property contains a total of two air conditioning units, one on each floor and a fireplace in the living room.Due to the proximity of all amenities and larger tourist resorts, this property and location is ideal for tourist rental or for family life.The house is in a successful tourist rental and as such there is a secure return on investment, while due to the privacy it provides, it could be someone’s dream home or dream vacation oasis.For more information, please feel free to contact us….

For more information about this property please contact our agent on the phone +385 95 377 5581.

More on Eurovilla.hr, ID: 918353
Direct link: https://eurovilla.hr/en/property/svetvincenat-cabrunici-stone-villa-with-heated-pool/918353/