Property price - slider
Property price - inputs
Status:Sell
Category:House

Crikvenica, Grižane, renovated holiday house with a swimming pool.

€700,000
€3,627/m²
193.00m²

Size

6

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Property specification

No. of floors: 2
Balcony: 1
Garden
Not furnished

Description

Beautiful detached two-story house with a total living area of 193 m², situated on a spacious 932 m² plot in the peaceful and green surroundings of the Crikvenica hinterland. The house is located in a quiet and pleasant area, ideal for family living as well as an excellent investment opportunity for tourist rental.The ground floor features a spacious living room connected to the kitchen and dining area, a hallway, two bedrooms, and a bathroom. On the upper floor, there are two additional bedrooms, another bathroom, and a living room with a kitchen and access to a balcony offering a lovely view of the surroundings.The landscaped yard of 932 m² includes a 29 m² swimming pool, perfect for relaxing on warm summer days, as well as a detached 50 m² building that can be used as a guest apartment, summer kitchen, or additional living space.The entire property exudes a tranquil atmosphere and offers complete privacy, while being only a few minutes’ drive from the sea and the center of Crikvenica….

For more information about this property please contact our sales assistant on the phone +385 91 524 9619.

More on Eurovilla.hr, ID: 227412
Direct link: https://eurovilla.hr/en/property/crikvenica-grizane-renovated-holiday-house-with-a-swimming-pool/227412/

Location

Send inqury

Got any questions or do you want to visit this property?