Property price - slider
Property price - inputs
Status:Sell
Category:House

Istria, Medulin, modern semi-detached house with swimming pool near the beach

€530,000
€4,077/m²
130.00m²

Size

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2024.

Construction year

Property specification

No. of floors: 2
Pool
Garden
Furnited

Description

We are selling an attractive house located just a few minutes walk from the first beaches. The house is part of a semi-detached building, but has a completely separate entrance and provides a sense of privacy and comfort.The ground floor includes an entrance hall, kitchen, spacious living room with dining room, one bedroom, bathroom and storage room. From the living room and kitchen, you can exit through large glass walls into a beautifully landscaped garden with a swimming pool and sundeck.An internal staircase leads to the first floor, where there are three more bedrooms and two bathrooms, making this property perfect for a larger family or tourist rental. The house also comes with two uncovered parking spaces.All necessary amenities such as shops, restaurants and public transport are located in the immediate vicinity.For more information or to arrange a viewing, please feel free to contact us. We will be happy to answer all your questions!…

For more information about this property please contact our sales assistant on the phone +385 98 160 6933.

More on Eurovilla.hr, ID: 103498
Direct link: https://eurovilla.hr/en/property/istria-medulin-modern-semi-detached-house-with-swimming-pool-near-the-beach/103498/

Location

Send inqury

Got any questions or do you want to visit this property?