Property price - slider
Property price - inputs
Status:Sell
Category:House

Istria, Volme – Luxury villa in a gated complex with swimming pool

€700,000
€4,886/m²
143.27m²

Size

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2020.

Construction year

Property specification

No. of floors: 2
Pool
Lift
Furnited

Description

In a gated and exceptionally peaceful complex in Volme, there is an exclusive villa that combines modern architecture, high-end equipment, and complete privacy. The complex consists of three villas sharing an elegantly designed communal swimming pool, creating a rare blend of luxury and a resort-style atmosphere within an intimate and controlled environment.The villa is designed with a strong focus on comfort and functionality and is fully adapted for people with reduced mobility, thanks to an elevator connecting all floors and ensuring barrier-free access. The interior layout is thoughtfully arranged: the ground floor features a spacious living room connected to the kitchen and dining area, an additional bedroom, a bathroom, a storage room, and a private sauna that completes the wellness experience within the home. On the first floor, there are two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, while the master bedroom additionally offers a walk-in wardrobe and a true hotel-like sense of luxury.The entire villa is equipped with high-quality materials and modern solutions – PVC joinery with double-glazed windows, insect screens, air conditioning in all rooms, and a combination of parquet, ceramic tiles, and marble staircase finishes, all contributing to a high level of comfort and durability. The property is sold fully furnished, as shown in the photos, ready for immediate move-in or tourist rental without any additional investment.This property represents a rare opportunity on the market – a combination of luxury, privacy, and functionality within an exclusive mini-resort close to the sea and the city of Pula.For more information or to arrange a viewing, please feel free to contact us….